(Subject to Change)

Thursday, September 15

Free Pub Night Preview Concert (click here for details)

Music, Food and Drink Only

Craft Beer Tasting 5:30 – 8:00 p.m. ($20)

County Cork Stage (South)

Whiskey of the Damned

5:45 pm to 7:45 pm

The Fighting Jamesons

8:15 pm to 10:15 pm

Friday, September 16

County Cork Stage (South)

Richens Timm Academy of Irish Dance (Seniors)

5:00 pm to 6:00 pm

Honorary Chair

6:15 pm to 6:30 pm

The Led Farmers

6:45 pm to 8:00 pm

Off Kilter

8:45 pm to 10:30 pm

County Dublin Stage (North)

Tom Sweeney

4:45 pm to 5:45 pm

Gailfean

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm

Chance The Arm

7:45 pm to 9:00 pm

The Fighting Jamesons

9:30 pm to 11:00 pm

County Galway Stage (West)

Ennis Clare

5:15 pm to 6:30 pm

The Kells

7:15 pm to 8:30 pm

Evans & Doherty

9:00 pm to 10:15 pm

County Wicklow Stage (East)

Irish Language Demonstration

4:30 pm to 5:00 pm

New Day Mead

5:30 pm to 6:00 pm

Bodhrán Demonstration

6:15 pm to 6:45 pm

Wee Folk Stage

Irish Dance Demonstration

6:30 pm to 7:15 pm

Bodhrán Demonstration

7:30 pm to 8:00 pm

Saturday, September 17

County Cork Stage (South)

The Kells

11:45 am to 1:00 pm

The Led Farmers

1:45 pm to 3:15 pm

Hurling Organization

3:30 pm to 3:45 pm

1916 A Terrible Beauty with Evans & Doherty and Tom Sweeney

3:45 pm to 5:00 pm

Richens Timm Academy of Irish Dance (Seniors)

5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

The Led Farmers

7:15 pm to 8:45 pm

Off Kilter

9:30 pm to 11:00 pm

County Dublin Stage (North)

Richens Timm Academy of Irish Dance (Juniors / Beginners)

12:00 pm to 12:45 pm

Chance the Arm

1:30 pm to 2:45 pm

Irish Airs

3:30 pm to 4:45 pm

Hoggeye Navvy

5:30 pm to 6:45 pm

Gailfean

7:30 pm to 8:45 pm

Chance the Arm

9:15 pm to 10:45 pm

County Galway Stage (West)

Tom Sweeney

11:45 am to 12:45 pm

Indianapolis Ceili Band

1:15 pm to 2:30 pm

The Kells

3:15 pm to 4:30 pm

Alair

5:15 pm to 6:30 pm

Evans & Doherty

7:00 pm to 8:15 pm

Ennis Clare

8:45 pm to 10:00 pm

County Wicklow Stage (East)

Bodhrán Demonstration

12:15 pm to 12:45 pm

New Day Mead

1:15 pm to 1:45 pm

Irish Dance Demonstration

2:15 pm to 2:45 pm

Silly Safari

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm

New Day Mead

4:00 pm to 4:30 pm

Irish Language Demonstration

4:45 pm to 5:15 pm

Pete Elliot

5:30 pm to 6:15 pm

Wee Folk Stage

Irish Language Demonstration

12:45 pm to 1:30 pm

Bodhrán Demonstration

1:45 pm to 2:15 pm

Irish Language Demonstration

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm

Irish Dance Demonstration

4:15 pm to 4:45 pm

Silly Safari

5:30 pm to 6:15 pm

Bodhrán Demonstration

7:00 pm to 7:30 pm

Sunday, September 18

County Cork Stage (South)

1916 A Terrible Beauty Evans & Doherty and Tom Sweeney

12:00 pm to 1:15 pm

Off Kilter

2:00 pm to 3:15 pm

The Led Farmers

3:45 pm to 5:00 pm

County Dublin Stage (North)

Celtic Mass

10:30 am to 12:00 pm

Richens Timm Academy of Irish Dance (Juniors / Beginners)

12:15 pm to 1:15 pm

Gailfean

1:30 pm to 3:00 pm

Kilted Mile Awards

3:00 pm to 3:15 pm

Chance the Arm

3:30 pm to 4:45 pm

County Galway Stage (West)

Indianapolis Ceili Band

12:00 pm to 1:15 pm

Hoggeye Navvy

1:45 pm to 2:45 pm

Irish Airs

3:15 pm to 4:15 pm

County Wicklow Stage (East)

Silly Safari

12:30 pm to 1:15 pm

Irish Language Demonstration

1:30 pm to 2:00 pm

Irish Dance Demonstration

2:15 pm to 3:00 pm

Pete Elliot

3:15 pm to 3:45 pm

Tin Whistle Demonstration

4:00 pm to 4:30 pm

Wee Folk Stage

Silly Safari

2:00 pm to 2:45 pm

Bodhrán Demonstration

3:15 pm to 3:45 pm