Friday, September 14

 

County Dublin Stage (North)

 

Conla

4:45 pm to 5:45 pm

Colin Farrell Band

6:15 pm to 7:15 pm

The Narrowbacks

7:45 pm to 9:00 pm

Stone Clover

9:30 pm to 11:00 pm
 

County Cork Stage (South)

 

Richens Timm Academy of Irish Dance (Seniors)

5:00 pm to 6:00 pm

Aoife Scott

6:45 pm to 8:00 pm

Whiskey of the Damned

8:45 pm to 10:30 pm
 

County Galway Stage (West)

 

Cassie & Maggie

5:15 pm to 6:30 pm

Billow Wood

7:15 pm to 8:30 pm

The Drowsy Lads

9:00 pm to 10:15 pm
 

County Wicklow Stage (East)

 

Irish Language Instruction

4:30 pm

Mead Tasting / Education with New Day Craft

5:30 pm

Bodhrán Demonstration

6:30 pm

Irish Dance Demonstration

7:15 pm
 

Wee Folks Stage

 

Bodhrán Demonstration

5:00 pm

Irish Dance Demonstration

6:15 pm
 

Saturday, September 15

 

County Dublin Stage (North)

 

Richens Timm Academy of Irish Dance (Juniors / Beginners)

12:00 pm to 12:45 pm

Billow Wood

1:30 pm to 2:45 pm

Connla

3:30 pm to 4:45 pm

The Irish Airs

5:30 pm to 6:45 pm

The Drowsy Lads

7:30 pm to 8:45 pm

The Narrowbacks

9:15 pm to 10:45 pm
 

County Cork Stage (South)

 

Hogeye Navvy

11:45 am to 1:00 pm

The Drowsy Lads

1:45 pm to 3:15 pm

Aoife Scott

3:45 pm to 5:00 pm

Richens Timm Academy of Irish Dance (Seniors)

5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

Colin Farrell Band

7:15 pm to 8:45 pm

Pigeon Kings

9:30 pm to 11:00 pm
 

County Galway Stage (West)

 

The Indianapolis Ceili Band

11:45 am to 12:45 pm

Katherine Nagy

1:15 pm to 2:30 pm

Cassie & Maggie

3:15 pm to 4:30 pm

Alair

5:15 pm to 6:30 pm

Billow Wood 

7:00 pm to 8:15 pm

Connla

8:45 pm to 10:00 pm
 

County Wicklow Stage (East)

 

Irish Language Instruction

12:00 pm

On the Lash

1:00 pm

Mead Tasting / Education with New Day Craft

2:00 pm

Bodhrán Demonstration

3:00 pm

Culture / History Presentation by Peter Elliott

4:00 pm

Mead Tasting / Education with New Day Craft

5:00 pm

Irish Dance Demonstration

5:45 pm

Tin Whistle Demonstration

7:00 pm
 

Wee Folks Stage

 

Storyteller Parker Wrath

12:00 pm

Silly Safari

1:30 pm

Bodhrán Demonstration

2:30 pm

Silly Safari

3:30 pm

Storyteller Parker Wrath

5:15 pm

Irish Language Demonstration

5:45 pm

Irish Dance Lesson

6:45 pm
 

Sunday, September 16

 

County Dublin Stage (North)

 

Mass

10:30 am to 12:00 pm

Richens Timm Academy of Irish Dance (Juniors / Beginners)

12:15 pm to 1:15 pm

Hogeye Navvy

1:45 pm to 2:45 pm

Kilted Mile Awards

3:00 pm to 3:15 pm

Billow Wood

3:30 pm to 4:45 pm
 

County Cork Stage (South)

 

The Irish Airs

12:00 pm to 1:30 pm

The Drowsy Lads

2:00 pm to 3:15 pm

Pigeon Kings

3:45 pm to 5:00 pm
 

County Galway Stage (West)

 

Cassie & Maggie

12:00 pm to 1:15 pm

Colin Farrell Band

1:45 pm to 2:45 pm

Connla

3:15 pm to 4:15 pm
 

County Wicklow Stage (East)

 

Irish Language Instruction

12:00 pm

Mead Tasting / Education with New Day Craft

1:00 pm

Bodhrán Demonstration

2:00 pm

Irish Language Demonstration

3:00 pm

Irish Dance Demonstration

4:00 pm
 

Wee Folks Stage

 

Irish Language Demonstration

12:15 pm

Silly Safari

1:30 pm

Storyteller Parker Wrath

2:30 pm

Bodhrán Demonstration

3:45 pm
 

* Listings and details subject to change. Check back often for latest updates.